User:MelonadeM: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
* [[Roland CM-32L]] (non functioning... 😔) | * [[Roland CM-32L]] (non functioning... 😔) | ||
* [[Roland U-220]] (with SN-U110-15 Super Brass) | * [[Roland U-220]] (with SN-U110-15 Super Brass) | ||
== SCRATCH AREA PLEASE IGNORE THANKS == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#c0c0c0;" | |||
! colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | Help Pages | |||
! rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | Standards | |||
! colspan="4" style="text-align:center;" | Devices | |||
! rowspan="2" | Expansions | |||
! rowspan="2" | Software | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| style="background-color:#c0c0c0;" | General | |||
| style="background-color:#c0c0c0;" | Wiki-specific | |||
| style="background-color:#c0c0c0;" | Roland | |||
| style="background-color:#c0c0c0;" | Yamaha | |||
| style="background-color:#c0c0c0;" | Others | |||
| style="background-color:#c0c0c0;" | Categories | |||
|- | |||
| Power Supplies | |||
| Creating Articles | |||
| General MIDI | |||
| Sound Canvas series | |||
| DX series | |||
| Alesis Quadrasynth/QS | |||
| Keyboards | |||
| XG Plug-in System (PLG) | |||
| TMIDI Player | |||
|- | |||
| GM-GS-XG Quick Reference | |||
| | |||
| General MIDI 2 | |||
| JV series | |||
| MU series | |||
| Korg ai2 | |||
| Rack units | |||
| Roland SR-JV80 | |||
| Sound Canvas VA | |||
|- | |||
| Replacing back-up batteries | |||
| | |||
| Roland GS | |||
| XV series | |||
| TG series | |||
| | |||
| Effect units | |||
| Roland SRX | |||
| Beatnik Audio Engine | |||
|- | |||
| Glossary | |||
| | |||
| Yamaha XG | |||
| | |||
| QY series | |||
| | |||
| Software | |||
| Roland misc./less notable | |||
| Microsoft GS Wavetable Synth | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Alesis PCMCIA | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 17:34, 6 October 2025
Hi, I'm MelonadeM. 25 year old, living in the United Kingdom. I have a lot of vintage sound modules, they all sound great.
TO-DO LIST
- Yamaha S-YXG50
- Roland Studio Canvas series - while featuring the xv engine I think these will warrant their own articles - SD20, SD80 and SD90
- Sony DPS-F7
Current modules
- Roland SC-55mkII
- Roland-ED SC-8850
- Roland XV-5050 (with SRX-06 Complete Orchestra and SRX-09 World Collection)
- Yamaha MU128
- Alesis S4 Plus
- Access Virus Ti Desktop
- Roland CM-32L (non functioning... 😔)
- Roland U-220 (with SN-U110-15 Super Brass)
SCRATCH AREA PLEASE IGNORE THANKS
| Help Pages | Standards | Devices | Expansions | Software | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | Wiki-specific | Roland | Yamaha | Others | Categories | |||
| Power Supplies | Creating Articles | General MIDI | Sound Canvas series | DX series | Alesis Quadrasynth/QS | Keyboards | XG Plug-in System (PLG) | TMIDI Player |
| GM-GS-XG Quick Reference | General MIDI 2 | JV series | MU series | Korg ai2 | Rack units | Roland SR-JV80 | Sound Canvas VA | |
| Replacing back-up batteries | Roland GS | XV series | TG series | Effect units | Roland SRX | Beatnik Audio Engine | ||
| Glossary | Yamaha XG | QY series | Software | Roland misc./less notable | Microsoft GS Wavetable Synth | |||
| Alesis PCMCIA | ||||||||